?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 April 2007 @ 07:01 pm
 
I NEED TO HAVE A PARTY!
WHO WANTS TO HAVE A PARTY AND WHEN?
THIS DOES NOT INCLUDE THE KIM FAMILY MOVING PARTY, WHICH I AM PROBABLY GOING TO.
 
 
 
Floob Boober Bab Boober Bub: chomppinkbrita on April 27th, 2007 02:46 am (UTC)
I WANT A PARTY! My parents are out of town this weekend. I was thinking of having a shindig but I dunno...
Its all for the bestimagineirene on April 27th, 2007 03:37 am (UTC)
ya
moving party will be fun haha!! i need something to keep my mind of this damn move! haha
Travistearak on April 27th, 2007 04:55 pm (UTC)
Statistically, saturday is best for most people, as I'm sure you know. And yeah, I'm pretty sure everyone likes a party :) (though you might have to use a crowbar and whip to get somepeople out of their house).
As for a specific date, they're arn't many holidays around that you'd celibrate or people would know about, so you might just have to end up picking an arbitrary date when you think most people can make it *shrug*