?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 May 2001 @ 01:28 pm
Final Fantasy  
Final Fantasy 7 was such a great game. like, I think back to it, and there are all these wonderfully emotional, meaningfull parts that I remember in detail. I can barely remember any of ff8 and alot of ff9 seems like a ff5 kinda pointless blur. Although I'd have to say that eat-eat is my favorite character. I finally got frog drop. I figured out that if you use mantra magic on enemies then they are easier to eat. I'm gonna play it more now, but I dont remember what I was doing at all. hrm... I think I'm in the newly abandoned Black mage village... but what to do next?

I'm also going to buy the ff9 soundtrack for my birthday. then I can have ff6,ff7,ff8 and ff9 soundtrack.
 
 
Current Mood: Playing
Current Music: Square (FF8)- Blue Fields
 
 
 
ex_hisashi700 on May 5th, 2001 03:47 pm (UTC)
YUP ^_^
man hell yeah!!!!!!!! FF7 was like the first ff game i ever played!!! i LOVE that game soooooooo siik!!!!!!! CP CP CLOUD PRIDE!!! hahaha
Jack Shadowsjiffyclub on May 6th, 2001 10:31 pm (UTC)
Hella goodness. Brought FF7 back from home, playing it again. So good.