?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 November 2001 @ 05:51 pm
 
They made me get rid of my porno icon, so now I have a new one.
 
 
Current Mood: annoyedannoyed
Current Music: hellbent
 
 
 
Veronicakalanbrown on November 29th, 2001 08:16 pm (UTC)
Who are 'THEY'?
Seriously, who are they and what was their reasoning for making such an absurd request?
MegaManmegaman on November 29th, 2001 11:02 pm (UTC)
Re: Who are 'THEY'?
Your user picture `keyword - fun for all` is in violation of the TOS.
You
are to immediately remove the picture or your account may be suspended.
Pictures such as this may not be used for user pic's, as anyone in the
general public can see it. You have until November 30, 2001 at 12:01am
to
remove the user picture. The possibility of suspension will follow after
that time.

Regards,
LiveJournal Abuse Team


I'm really not suprised, i mean, you dont want your kid finding stuff like that, do you?
Jesus Northbahia on November 29th, 2001 08:22 pm (UTC)
i thought it might happen sooner or later
Ravi Kanodialine88 on November 29th, 2001 09:02 pm (UTC)
yay no more jizz in my journal
fusakofusako on November 30th, 2001 08:46 pm (UTC)
oh, you know you liked it
Six: cynicalsix2 on November 30th, 2001 05:47 am (UTC)
Laaame
Shaunairnorbert on November 30th, 2001 11:30 am (UTC)
I'm surprised taht they could log in and see the damn thing. All I ever get is "Live Journal is fucking busy. Don't hit Reload. It won't come up even if you hit reload for the next hour. Don't do it." Or something like that.
Veronicakalanbrown on November 30th, 2001 11:54 am (UTC)
Right On!
You'd think they'd have better things to do (like working on servers) than censor Chris!
MegaManmegaman on November 30th, 2001 06:33 pm (UTC)
Re: Right On!
I'm kinda courious if the person who i got it from is gonna have to remove it from her journal...

i dont even rememebr who it was or I'd check.