MegaMan (megaman) wrote,
MegaMan
megaman

  • Mood:
  • Music:

work blah + other work, and not returning e-mails.

yay! I've taken all the photos I've taken over the past like 3 months, and put them int the CMH frame so now I just have do all the difficult editing/special effects, and then put the words on them. and then post them, and then write crap about them. and make some new "says" icons. I think Cloud needs a new one cause I figured out that his is actually like 100x91, and it's being streached funny. yeah... blarg. fart fart.
blah, I really want to advance the plot. I think once I get past this stupid seifer hole I dug It will be better. except I never took the pictures of the climatic battle with seifer, so that's gonna be special. and by special i mean difficult to do. blah. Maybe I can just put them into another dimension with special editing tricks. yes... but that's gonna happen later. blah, this comic is alot of work. blah.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments