?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 July 2002 @ 07:32 pm
Wuuuuu phone!  
I have an e-mail!!!

zerobatsu
@ezweb.ne.jp

yeah! also I have a phone numebr!!!


08050326059

so yes. yes yes. the camera is not as exciting as I had hoped, but it:s kinda neat none the less. the only bad part is that I turned down the ability to play mp3s on my phone via a sony memory stick to get the camera. but yes.

I have no idea how to do stuff with the phone. so many....... japanese things!
 
 
 
ex_hisashi700 on July 11th, 2002 08:13 am (UTC)
damn dude... good luck in japan... hook it up with some jap bitches!!! fine ass ones!!!
Jesus Northbahia on July 11th, 2002 08:41 pm (UTC)
cool....

i have no idea how to actually dial that number! OMG!

pictures are cool.

i will send you a package or something soon.
Siner Dsirnerd on July 11th, 2002 09:38 pm (UTC)

i sorta want a polaroid camera. or a good digital camera.
jonasan on July 14th, 2002 01:54 pm (UTC)
how long are you going to be in japan?
MegaManmegaman on July 14th, 2002 10:29 pm (UTC)
Re:
currently I:m set to be here until July 2003. but if theres a good reason to, i might extend that any number of months. but I'll have to see whats going on towards the end of the school year.