?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 December 2004 @ 11:32 am
 
so after about 5 years of no communication I initiated an e-mail dialouge with Olivia. She replied and seemed glad to hear from me. That is nice. Momoko came over yesterday. That was fun. I showed her the lameness of stanford shoppin center. She kinda left with the impression of "wow, now I understand why you said you haven't been here in 3 years. this place is not very interesting." I mean, if you wanna buy $150 Shirts from bananna republic and shit it's ok, but otherwise. then we had fun with pictures of me posing in my dorm room from freshmen year. I should go through my iphoto and really organize all that shit. Although I hate how iphoto dosen't embed info into its files. that's bullocks. so like, I gave Momoko like 2GB of photos and they're all just in one big collection. so she will have to sort all that shit. but oh well.
Yeah. um. Oh yeah, so I'm gonna try and have a wingspread party soon. that'll be neat! hrm... Maybe I should Call the apple store again. um.... bleep bloop.
I need to work on my japanese and shit. uh. yeah. man.
I want to make stuff. I think I am going to? uh, but so lazy! and content. I could just play video games more. I kinda just want to return stupif mario and luigi superstar story. I'm like 60% of the way through the game, but it's just fucking boring at this point. oh well. I've had these three games for like a month now. but that's fine. since I downgraded my account to 2 games but still had 3. um. yeah. I'm hella gonna make shit! right now! fucking watch me!
 
 
Current Music: [確かめに行こう [Let's see, if that's true or not] - The Pillows - Fool on the planet
 
 
 
Patrickmcpat on December 13th, 2004 08:24 pm (UTC)
cool
We have really big malls here! Oh and talking about phone calls from girls, Lauren called me and said she would be in Washington in a month and would come visit me. Also I was thinking about getting netflix you have that right? wonder if it would be worth it. If you ever feel like coming up to WA and hanging out that would be neet, plenty of entertaining crazy people walking around the streets! its fun.
Siner Dsirnerd on December 13th, 2004 09:11 pm (UTC)
Re: cool
netflix is cool and only worth it if you watch like 4 or 5 movies a month. I like it cause we always end up with like 10 dollar late fees at blockbuster. With this, you just keep it around until you watch it. It's sort of expensive, but it's a cool convenience.

I hated mario and luigi too. Well, I liked it at first, but then it just got boring. It was like oh, i can do something else now... but it's not exciting. Like I was semi-happy when I got the mallots, but when i got the fire breathing ability, it was just like boo, this is dumb, now there are going to be more random puzzles that require switching between modes about 50 times followed by an easy boss. It kind of sucks that the storyline is stupid.
Floob Boober Bab Boober Bub: hell yeahpinkbrita on December 13th, 2004 10:06 pm (UTC)
you're full of chicken!
wingspread party... YAY!