MegaMan (megaman) wrote,
MegaMan
megaman

Sept 27th
11:48am

so, I'm back at the PACT.
That means more journal entrie3s!!! hahahah.
yep. man, my head hella hurts. I think it might be becuase my neck hurts.
but yeah. maybe I will actaully make a database today.

I don't know what I"m supposed to be doing right now.......

Michael keeps saying how he dosen't care how much stuff costs. I think that's a promising sign. Having a very large budget is kinda nice, especially when we actually get to use it.I wonder if I should get cosmetic othodonty again.
If I go to lunch then I won't be able to talk to michael until later. blah...

Man, I feel sleepy. or rather I feel lethargic. like always. hrm.... yup...
Subscribe

  • The 21st Century!

    I feel like I got a lot of value out of liveJournal years ago. I don't think anyone reads this, so that's fun. I have so much hate and resentment…

  • (no subject)

    Hi Livejournal!

  • A legitimate, Retro, Old School LiveJournal Entry

    Well Hello Livejournal! To be honest, Livejournal is not as fun without a huge audience. Facebook has really replaced everything that livejournal…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments